SERYFA Teams & Referees Roll of Honour 2016/17

LOTHIAN BUSES LEAGUE CHAMPIONS 2016/17

Under 19 League Winners - Division 1- Broxburn Athletic Colts, Division 2 - Bonnyrigg Rose FC

Under 17 League Winners - Division 1 - Tynecastle FC, Division 2 - Spartans FC Reds

Under 16 League Winners - Division 1 - Tynecastle FC, Division 2 - Currie Star FC, Division 3 - Edinburgh South CFC 

Under 15 League Winners - Division 1 - Hutchison Vale FC, Division 2 - Portobello CFA, Division 3 - AC Oxgangs      

Under 14 League Winners - Division 1 - Leith Athletic FC, Division 2 - St Bernard’s BC Midlothian. Division 3 - Arniston Rangers, Division 4 - Craigroyston BC   

Under 13 League Winners - Division 1A - Hutchison Vale FC, Division 1B - Leith Athletic FC, Division 2A - Hutchison Vale Hornets, Division 2B - Musselburgh Windsor Blues

INSPIRESPORT SCOTTISH YOUTH CUP WINNERS 2016/17

U15s Spartans FC

U16s Tynecastle FC

SPORTSassist South East Region Cup Winners 2016/17

Under 19 - South East Region Cup - Broxburn Athletic Colts, Under 17 - South East Region Cup - Fauldhouse United, Under 16 - South East Region Cup - Portobello CFA   

Under 15 - South East Region Cup - Spartans FC, Under 14 - South East Region Cup - Edinburgh City Blacks, Under 13 - South East Region Cup - Hutchison Vale FC

Under 16 Division 1 League Cup - Hutchison Vale FC, Division 2 League Cup - Currie Star FC, Division 3 League Cup - Gala Fairydean Colts

Under 15 Division 1 League Cup - Hutchison Vale FC, Division 2 League Cup - North Berwick Colts, Division 3 League Cup - Leith Athletic Colts  

UNDER 19s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 19 - Cruden Bowl - Musselburgh Windsor FC                            
                   David Murray Cup - Tynecastle FC                
                   Royal Edinburgh Cup - Cockenzie Star                        
                   Federation of Hibs Supporters Cup - Hutchison Vale FC      
                   Bob Bankier Cup - Musselburgh Windsor FC   

UNDER 17s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 17s - Victor Paris Bathrooms Cup - Hutchison Vale FC    
                     Prison Officers Cup - Tynecastle FC
                    Craig Gowans Memorial Cup - Fauldhouse United        
                    Tom Wilson Memorial League Cup - Tynecastle FC
                    Michael Moran League Cup - Musselburgh Windsor Blues

UNDER 16s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 16s - Colin Greenhill Trophy - Hutchison Vale FC
                    Jackie Faichney Cup - Tynecastle FC

UNDER 15s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 15s - Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup - Tynecastle FC    
                    John McConnell Cup - Spartans FC

UNDER 14s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 14s - Willie Bauld Cup - Leith Athletic FC        
                     Kenny McLean Cup - Leith Athletic FC
                    John Crawford Cup - Hutchison Vale FC
                    Jewel Miners Trophy - Leith Athletic FC
                    David Innes Cup - Leith Athletic Colts                
                    Ian Mackay Cup - St Bernard’s BC Midlothian        
                    Pilmar Smith Cup - Arniston Rangers                
                    Paladin Cup - Beechwood FC
                    Charles Kivlin Cup - Craigroyston BC
                    Charles Porter Cup - Craigroyston BC   

UNDER 13s DOMESTIC CUPS

Under 13s - Lothian Buses Cup - Hutchison Vale FC    
                     Ken Ritchie Cup - Leith Athletic FC
                     Peter O’Neill Cup - Hutchison Vale FC                        
                    Stewart Brien Cup - Leith Athletic FC        
                    Belmont Vauxhall Cup - Spartans FC Whites            
                    Edinburgh Cup - Spartans FC Whites                
                   George Salmon Cup - Edinburgh South CFC        
                   Persevere Cup - Hutchison Vale Hornets                        
                   AC Taxi Cup - Spartans FC Reds                        
                   Polar Foods Cup - Spartans FC Reds        
                

                                                        HARRY SMITH REFEREES OF THE YEAR 2016/17

     UNDER 13S & U14S REFEREE OF THE YEAR TOM CARTER  UNDER 15S & 16S REFEREE OF THE YEAR ROBERT WHITE

  UNDER 17S & 19S REFEREE OF THE YEAR JOHN THOMSON

  UNDER 21S REFEREE OF THE YEAR IAN BAILLIE

ShareThis