Up Coming Cup Finals 2018-2019

Finalists Score Name of Cup Venue
Peebles FC v Edinburgh South Ospreys 1-2 U14 Pilmar Smith Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 10th March
Eyemouth United v Kelso FC 1-5 U13 Belmont Vauxhall Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 10th March
Spartans FC Locomotive v Newtongrange Star YDA p-p U14 Ian Mackay Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg  11am Sunday 17th March
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Earlston FC p-p U17 Michael Moran Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 17th March
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Tynecastle FC Whites 5-4aet U13 Edinburgh Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 24th March
Spartans FC Whites v Tranent Colts FC 2-1 U16 Division 3 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 24th March
Redhall Star YFC v Hutchison Vale Colts 1-3 U14 David Innes Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 31st March
North Berwick Colts v St Bernard's BC Midlothian 2-3aet U17 Division 2 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 31st March
Edinburgh City Whites v Craigroyston CYFC 3-6 U13 Persevere Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 7th April
Tynecastle FC v Cavalry Park 3-1 U17 Tom Wilson Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 7th April
Edinburgh City FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 2-1 U16 Division 2 League Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Friday 26th April
Tynecastle FC v Portobello CFA 1-3 U13 Stewart Brien Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 28th April
Kelso FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 5-5 4-3p U13 Polar Foods Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 28th April
Spartans FC Locomotive v Newtongrange Star YDA 2-1 U14 Ian Mackay Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 6.45pm Friday 3rd May
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Gullane Athletic 0-3 U14 Charles Kivlin Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 5th May
Peebles FC Athletic v Gullane Athletic 1-8 U15 Division 4 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 5th May
Lothian Colts FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-0 U13 Colin Campbell Sports Cup Olive Bank Musselburgh 6.45pm Monday 6th May
Hutchison Vale FC v Lasswade Thistle FC 3-2 U14 Willie Bauld Cup Tynecastle Stadium 7pm Tuesday 7th May
Longniddry Villa v Edinburgh City Star 2-1 U19 Federation of Hibs Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Friday 10th May
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 1-3 U14 Kenny McLean Cup Olive Bank Musselburgh 11am Sunday 12th May
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 3-0 U19 David Murray Cup Olive Bank Musselburgh 2pm Sunday 12th May
Redhall Star YFC v Kelso FC 2-1 U14 Colin Campbell Sports Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Monday 13th May
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC 0-1 U15 Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup Tynecastle Stadium 7pm Tuesday 14th May
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC 5-1 U14 John Crawford Memorial Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Friday 17th May
Portobello CFA v Tynecastle FC 4-0 U13 Stuart Brown Challenge Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 19th May
Edinburgh City Star v Musselburgh Windsor FC 3-3 3-5p U19 John Murphy Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 19th May
AC Oxgangs v Peebles FC 4-1 U14 Paladin Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Monday 20th May
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 2-0aet U17 Craig Gowans Memorial Cup Spartans Academy 7.45pm Thursday 23rd May
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Earlston Rhymers 1-0 U17 Michael Moran Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Friday 24th May
Haddington Athletic CFC v Peebles FC 3-2 U13 George Salmon Cup Millfield Haddington 11am Sunday 26th May
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa 2-3aet U19 Colin Campbell Sports Cup Millfield Haddington 2pm Sunday 26th May
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Spartans FC Reds 3-6 U19 Bob Bankier Trophy Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Monday 27th May
Lasswade Thistle FC v Hutchison Vale FC 1-1 3-1p U14 Jewel Miners Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Tuesday 28th May
Longniddry Villa v Tynecastle FC 3-2 U16 Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Friday 31st May
Cavalry Park v Tynecastle FC 1-4 U17 Victor Paris Bathrooms New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm Monday 3rd June
Hutchison Vale FC v Hutchison Vale Colts 6-1 U15 John McConnell Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm Tuesday 4th June
St Bernard's BC Midlothian v Hutchison Vale FC 1-3 U15 Division 1 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm Thursday 6th June
Tynecastle FC v Broxburn Diamonds 0-1 U16 Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 7pm Friday 7th June
Hutchison Vale FC v Portobello CFA 1-3 U13 Peter O'Neill Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg noon Saturday 8th June
Tynecastle FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 5-2 U17 Colin Campbell Sports Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 3pm Saturday 8th June
Spartans FC Reds v Edinburgh City Colts 0-3 U15 Division 3 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 11am Sunday 9th June
Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Reds 2-4aet U19 League Cup New Dundas Park Bonnyrigg 2pm Sunday 9th June
Portobello CFA v Tynecastle FC 1-0 U13 Ken Ritchie Cup Peffermill 3G 7.30pm Monday 10th June
Edinburgh United v Dunbar United Colts 3-2 U15 Division 2 League Cup Spartans Academy 7.45pm Tuesday 11th June
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa 6-2 U16 Division 1 League Cup Spartans Academy 7.45pm Thursday 13th June

ShareThis