u17's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Saturday 17th August 2019
Division 1
Leith Athletic FC v Edinburgh City Blacks 6-1 I Baillie Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Tynecastle FC v Longniddry Villa p-p P Peace
Broxburn Diamonds v Spartans FC Reds 1-1 T Mitchell
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Portobello CFA p-p G McGregor
Division 2
Currie Star FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 C Whittingham Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Salvesen CFC v Musselburgh Young Stars 4-7 L Hogarth Meggetland 3G, 2pm
North Berwick FC v Beechwood FC 2-6 S Cochrane
Edinburgh City Whites v Tranent Colts FC 4-1 M Stewart Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Spartans FC Youth v Arniston Rangers YFC 5-4 B Ritchie
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Edinburgh South CFC Colts 6-5 C Muir
Edinburgh South CFC v Civil Service Strollers p-p S Duncan
Arniston Rangers Blues v Newtongrange Star YDA 0-1 J Caldwell
No Game - Musselburgh Windsor FC / Hutchison Vale FC / Cavalry Park / Edinburgh City FC
Monday 19th August 2019
Division 1
Edinburgh City Blacks v Spartans FC Reds T Mitchell
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Edinburgh City FC G McGregor
Portobello CFA v Longniddry Villa D Paterson
Hutchison Vale FC v Broxburn Diamonds I Baillie
Wednesday 21st August 2019
Division 2
North Berwick FC v Salvesen CFC S Cochrane
Arniston Rangers YFC v Edinburgh South CFC Colts C Whittingham
Tranent Colts FC v Musselburgh Young Stars K Ferguson
Currie Star FC v Edinburgh City Whites T Mitchell
Edinburgh South CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras D Paterson
Civil Service Strollers v Cavalry Park R White
Spartans FC Youth v Beechwood FC C Bryson
No Game - Arniston Rangers Blues
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Division 2
Newtongrange Star YDA v Gala Fairydean Rovers TBC
Saturday 24th August 2019
Division 1
Leith Athletic FC v Longniddry Villa I Baillie Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Spartans FC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC D Donnelly-Kay
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds L Hogarth Meggetland 3G, 2pm
Edinburgh City FC v Broxburn Diamonds P Peace Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Edinburgh City Blacks v Tynecastle FC R White Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Division 2
Edinburgh City Whites v Newtongrange Star YDA S Duncan Forrester HS 3G 3pm
Musselburgh Young Stars v Edinburgh South CFC S Cochrane
Bonnyrigg Rose Cobras v Civil Service Strollers C Muir
North Berwick Colts v Spartans FC Youth J Cattanach
Tranent Colts FC v Cavalry Park K Ferguson
Arniston Rangers YFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers B Ritchie
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Beechwood FC D Paterson
Currie Star FC v Salvesen CFC N Brown Balerno HS 3G 3pm
No Game - Arniston Rangers Blues / Portobello CFA
Saturday 31st August 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup

ShareThis