u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 18th August 2019
Division 1
Hillfield Swifts v Newcraighall Leith Vics 5-0 J Darling
Hutchison Vale FC v Spartans FC Youth 2-1 John Thomson Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Tynecastle FC 1-2 I Baillie
Leith Athletic FC v Hutchison Vale Colts A-A I Patterson
 
Division 2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Dunbar United Colts 0-1 S Bowers
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Edinburgh City Colts 4-3 L Hogarth
Edinburgh City FC v Currie FC 3-3 C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Edinburgh United v Longniddry Villa p-p P Peace
Peebles FC v Longniddry Villa Colts 1-2 C Whittingham
Spartans FC Reds v Edinburgh South CFC 2-1 G McGregor Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Division 3A
Eyemouth United FC Juniors v Gullane Athletic 2-3 K Home
Melrose FC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 9-1 A Marshall
Selkirk FC v Currie FC Colts 1-4 R Hume
Arniston Rangers YFC v Redhall Star YFC 0-1 A Kelly
Division 3B
Civil Service Strollers v Peebles FC Athletic p-p R White
Craigroyston CYFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 4-2 R White
Currie Star FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 1-0 M McHale Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Lochend YFC v Currie Star Colts 2-3 D Paterson Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Cramond FC v Leith Athletic Colts 1-4 M Corner Royal High 3G, 2pm
No Game - St Bernard's BC Midlothian / Beechwood FC / Loanhead MYFC
Sunday 25th August 2019
Division 1
Hutchison Vale Colts v Musselburgh Windsor FC S Hammersley
Spartans FC Youth v Newcraighall Leith Vics D Cormack Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC I Baillie Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Hillfield Swifts v Leith Athletic FC J Darling
Division 2
Dunbar United Colts v Spartans FC Reds A Marr
Edinburgh City Colts v Currie FC C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Edinburgh United G Cooper
Edinburgh City FC v Longniddry Villa Colts K Green Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Peebles FC v Longniddry Villa D Falconer
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Edinburgh South CFC B Mitchison
Division 3A
Eyemouth United FC Juniors v Loanhead MYFC A Rooney
Currie FC Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Reds M McHale
Redhall Star YFC v Selkirk FC A Laing
Melrose FC v Beechwood FC R Hume
Gullane Athletic v Arniston Rangers YFC J Cattanach
Division 3B
Civil Service Strollers v Cramond FC I Patterson
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Lochend YFC C Whittingham
Musselburgh Young Stars v Currie Star FC TBC
Currie Star Colts v Craigroyston CYFC P Burns Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Leith Athletic Colts v Peebles FC Athletic D Paterson
No Game - St Bernard's BC Midlothian
Sunday 1st September 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup

ShareThis