u16's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 20th August 2017
Division 1
Cavalry Park v Tynecastle FC 2-1 P Bathgate Portobello HS 3G, 1pm
Hutchison Vale FC v Longniddry Villa 7-0 K Ferguson Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Musselburgh Windsor FC v North Merchiston FC 7-3 M Corner
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v North Berwick Colts 2-4 J Thomson
Spartans FC Youth v Portobello CFA 1-0 P Burns
Division 2
Edinburgh City Reds v Spartans FC Colts 1-4 R White Forrester HS 3G, 1.15pm
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Longniddry Villa Whites 2-5 K Home
Peebles FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas 1-3 C Whittingham
Spartans FC Reds v Hutchison Vale Colts 1-0 I Gallacher
Edinburgh South CFC v Edinburgh City FC 2-4 D Gordon
Dunbar United Colts v Leith Athletic Colts 2-6 J Cattanach
Division 3
Blackhall Athletic v Bonnyrigg Rose Reds 4-3 N Brown
Salvesen CFC v Earlston Rhymers 2-1 K Green Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Seton CFC v Craigroyston BC 1-5 J Caldwell
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Currie Star FC 0-2 M Smith
No Game - St Bernard’s BC Midlothian / Currie Star Colts / Penicuik Athletic YFC
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
Division 1
Cavalry Park v Longniddry Villa 2-1 P Bathgate
North Merchiston FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 3-4 G Roberts
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC 3-3 J Thomson
Tynecastle FC v Spartans FC Youth 0-3 R Livingstone
Division 2
Spartans FC Colts v Spartans FC Reds 1-1 N Brown
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
Division 2
Peebles FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers G Muir
Longniddry Villa Whites v Dunbar United Colts C Bryson
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas v Edinburgh South CFC TBC
Edinburgh City FC v Edinburgh City Reds L Hogarth
Leith Athletic Colts v Hutchison Vale Colts M Corner
Thursday 24th August 2017
Division 3
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Earlston Rhymers C Roulston
Salvesen CFC v Blackhall Athletic M Scott
Craigroyston BC v Currie Star FC M Corner
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Edinburgh South CFC Colts D Hand
No Game - Currie Star Colts
Sunday 27th August 2017
Scottish Cup
Longniddry Villa v Craigroyston BC S Cochrane
Bonnyrigg Rose Pumas v Gala Fairydean Rovers J Thomson
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Spartans FC Reds A Marr
Hutchison Vale Colts v Currie Star FC M Stewart Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Longniddry Villa Whites v Cavalry Park C Bryson
Leith Athletic Whites v Dunbar United Colts M Corner
Spartans FC Youth v Spartans FC Colts I Gallacher Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Edinburgh South CFC Colts v Hutchison Vale FC G McGregor
Tynecastle FC v AC Rovers FC C O'Mara
Livingston FCBC v Musselburgh Windsor FC
Murieston United Red v Bonnyrigg Rose Colts
FC Coasters v North Berwick Colts
Blackburn United CYFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC
Linlithgow Rose CFC Maroon v Earlston Rhymers
Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites v Edinburgh City FC
Jerviston FC v North Merchiston FC
Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup
Edinburgh City Reds v Salvesen CFC K Green Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Division 2
Peebles FC v Edinburgh South CFC C Whittingham
Division 3
Blackhall Athletic v Seton CFC G Linton
No Game - Currie Star Colts / St Bernard's BC Midlothian
Wednesday 30th August 2017
Division 1
Longniddry Villa v North Berwick Colts K Ferguson
Portobello CFA v Cavalry Park P Bathgate
Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Musselburgh Windsor FC J Thomson
Hutchison Vale FC v Tynecastle FC M Stewart
Spartans FC Youth v North Merchiston FC C O'Mara
Sunday 3rd September 2017
TBC

ShareThis