u15's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score
Sunday 19th January 2020
Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC 7-0 A Laing
Peebles FC v Kelso FC p-p R Hume
Portobello CFA v Cramond FC 3-0 D Paterson Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC 0-1 D Gordon
Cavalry Park v Hutchison Vale FC 0-9 D Cormack Jack Kane 3G, 3pm
John McConnell Memorial Cup
Loanhead MYFC v Edinburgh South Ospreys 1-5 R McKean
Dunbar United Colts v Lasswade Thistle Reds 1-4 K Home
Division 1
Spartans FC Youth v Longniddry Villa 1-1 M Corner
Lasswade Thistle FC v Livingston FC Community 3-0 M Stewart
Salvesen Reds v Edinburgh City Blacks 1-5 C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Division 2
Beechwood FC v Hutchison Vale Colts 1-4 J Frame
Currie Star FC v Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 R Menzies Balerno HS 3G, 1pm
Division 3
Tynecastle FC v Haddington Athletic CFC 1-2 L Anderson
Spartans FC Locomotive v Penicuik Athletic YFC 0-1 S Harris Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Kirkliston South Queensferry v North Merchiston FC 3-3 C Doyle Hub, noon
Salvesen CFC v Spartans FC Colts 0-7 C Doyle Forrester HS 3G, 3pm
Division 4
Duns Juniors v Edinburgh South Cobras p-p I Cairns
Edinburgh South Reds v Lasswade Thistle Rose 3-1 A Ezz
Musselburgh Youngstars v Earlston Rhymers 5-2 C Muir
Newtongrange Star YDA v Leith Athletic Colts 2-7 C Roulston
No Game - Edinburgh City FC / Gullane Athletic / Redhall Star YFC / Musselburgh Windsor Blues / North Berwick FC / Currie Star Colts
Saturday 25th January 2020
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Gairdoch United v Hutchison Vale FC
Sunday 26th January 2020
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Lasswade Thistle FC v Banks o' Dee Albion John Thomson
Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup
Edinburgh City FC v Spartans FC Youth C Bryson Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
John McConnell Memorial Cup
Portobello CFA v Edinburgh City Blacks S Hammersley Portobello HS 3G, 2pm
Peebles FC v Kirkliston South Queensferry C Whittingham
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Longniddry Villa D Gordon
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Currie Star FC A Kelly
Kelso FC v Livingston FC Community K Home
Division 2
Dunbar United Colts v Beechwood FC A Rooney
AC Oxgangs v Edinburgh South Ospreys A Laing
Hutchison Vale Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers J Darling Meggetland 3G, 3pm
Division 3
Spartans FC Locomotive v North Merchiston FC J Frame Broughton HS 3G, 2pm
Cramond FC v Penicuik Athletic YFC S Harris Royal High 3G, 2pm
Salvesen CFC v Haddington Athletic CFC C Doyle Forrester HS 3G, 1pm
Spartans FC Colts v Loanhead MYFC J Frame Broughton HS 3G, noon
North Berwick FC v Tynecastle FC A Marr
Division 4
Leith Athletic Colts v Musselburgh Young Stars M Corner
Newtongrange Star YDA v Currie FC R McKean
Earlston Rhymers v Edinburgh South Reds S Bowers
Edinburgh South Cobras v Currie Star Colts A Ezz
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Duns Juniors C Muir
No Game - Gullane Athletic / Cavalry Park / Musselburgh Windsor Blues / Redhall  Star YFC / Salvesen Reds / Lasswade Thistle Reds

ShareThis