Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixture for Saturday 17th November 2018
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Clydebank FC v Portobello CFA 2-7
Fixtures for Sunday 18th November 2018
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Dunbar United Colts v Kirkshaw Colts Blacks 3-3 4-5p J.Cattanach
Longniddry Villa v Stewartson Alnwick FC 2-3 K.Ferguson
Lochend FA v Larkhall Thistle AFC 10-1 S.Norris Portobello HS 3G 2pm
Tynecastle FC v Ashfield Juniors White 7-0 J.Markey
Colony Colts FC v Kelso FC 0-5
Banks O Dee Albion v Lasswade Thistle FC 1-3
Sunnybank Elite FC v Hutchison Vale FC 1-6
Kenny McLean Cup
Leith Athletic Colts v Haddington Athletic CFC 0-6 I.Patterson
Lochend YFC v Newtongrange Star YDA 7-2 N.Ritchie Portobello HS 3G 11am
North Merchiston FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 7-0 M Stewart
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Redhall Star YFC 4-1 D.Gordon
Hutchison Vale Colts v Currie Star FC 6-0 M.Scott
Edinburgh FDC v Spartans FC Youth 3-3 3-5p S.Lamb Broughton HS 3G noon
Edinburgh South CFC v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 9-0 M.Gallacher
Colin Campbell Sports
Loanhead MYFC v Salvesen CFC 9-1 C Muir
Pilmar Smith Cup
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Currie FC 3-5

T Mitchell

Charles Kivlin Cup
Gullane Athletic v Earlston Rhymers 3-2 A.Marr
Ian MacKay Cup
Preston Athletic YFC v Spartans FC Locomotive 4-7 J Caldwell
League D2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Lasswade Thistle Reds 2-1 R Hume
Beechwood FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 1-0 A.Laing
League D3
AC Oxgangs v Edinburgh South Ospreys 2-3 C.Higgins
Tynecastle FC Maroons v Peebles FC 5-2 P.Peace
Penicuik Athletic YFC v North Berwick Colts 1-2 C.MacKenzie
Spartans FC Flyers v Duns Juniors 5-2 Jack Thomson
League D4
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 1-1 B.Walker
No game - Edinburgh City FC / Leith Athletic FC / Cramond FC / Currie Star Colts
Fixtures for Saturday 24th November 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Bathgate Thistle Whites v Edinburgh South CFC
Kirkfield United Reds v Longniddry Villa
Fixtures for Sunday 25th November 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Lasswade Thistle FC v Broxburn Athletic Colts J.Markey
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC I.Bristow
Willie Bauld Cup
Currie FC v Lochend YFC S.Lamb
Dunbar United Colts v Redhall Star YFC A.Reid
Kelso FC v Lasswade Thistle Reds K Home
Prtobello CFA v Spartans FC Youth M.Corner Portobello HS 3G 11am
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Gala Fairydean Rovers J.Frame
Ian MacKay Cup
Gullane Athletic v Currie Star Colts J.Caldwell
League D1
Lochend FA v Edinburgh City FC D.Paterson
Edinburgh FDC v Tynecastle FC R.Livingstone
League D2
Beechwood FC v Hutchison Vale Colts S.Norris
Currie Star FC v Salvesen CFC D.Smith Balernoe HS 3G 9;30am
Loanhead MYFC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues R.Marr
League D3
North Berwick Colts v AC Oxgangs J.Cattanach
Cramond FC v Haddington Athletic CFC S.Harris Royal High 3G 11;15am
Spartans FC Flyers v Peebles FC Jack Thomson
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Tynecastle FC Maroon C.Whittingham
Duns Juniors v North Merchiston I Cairns
League D4
Spartans FC Locomotives v Earlyson Rhymers J.Patterson
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Leith Athletic Colts M.Harper
Musselburgh Young Stars v Edinburgh South CFC Reds E.Manson
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Preston Athletic YFC C.Muir
No game - Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys / Leith Athletic FC / Newtongrange Star YDA

ShareThis