u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 13th January 2019
Kenny McLean Cup
Haddington Athletic CFC v Tynecastle FC 0-1 A.Reid
Leith Athletic FC v Kirkliston South Queensferry 4-1 D.Paterson
Lasswade Thistle FC v Penicuik Athletic AFC 8-0 M.Gallacher
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Dunbar United Colts 6-4 C.Roulston
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Earlston Rhymers 9-1 A Marshall
Hutchison Vale Colts v Lochend YFC 2-1 J.Markey
Portobello CFA v Kelso FC 4-0 D,Gordon Portobello HS 3G 11am
Edinburgh South CFC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-9 M.Corner
Charles Kivlin Cup semi-finals
Spartans FC Locomotive v Lasswade Thistle Rose 0-1 J.Patterson
Gullane Athletic v Preston Athletic YFC 9-1 K.Ferguson
League D1
Spartans FC Youth v Lochend FA 1-4 S.Norris
Edinburgh FDC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-8 I.Bristow Broughton HS 3G noon
League D2
Beechwood FC v Redhall Star YFC 1-3 B.Ritchie
Currie Star FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 2-6 P.Hay Meggatland 3G 9;30am
Loanhead MYFC v Longniddry Villa 3-4 R.Marr
Salvesen CFC v Lasswade Thistle Reds 0-9 P.Burns Forrester HS grass 11am
League D3
AC Oxgangs v Currie FC 3-0 J.Frame
North Merchiston FC v North Berwick Colts 3-3 C.Higgins
Tynecastle FC Maroons v Duns Juniors 3-2 J.Taylor
Spartans FC Flyers v Cramond FC 1-4 Jack Thomson
League D4
Currie Star Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 1-1 S.McLean Meggatland grass 11am
Musselburgh Young Stars v Newtongrange Star YDA 1-4 A.Marr
No game - Edinburgh City FC / Edinburgh South CFC Cobras / Peebles FC / Leith Athletic Colts
Sunday 20th January 2019
Willie Bauld Cup
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Portobello CFA I Bristow
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Tynecastle FC R Marr
Redhall Star YFC v Edinburgh South CFC J Taylor
Hutchison Vale FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues M Scott
Jewel Miners Cup semi final
Lasswade Thistle FC v Spartans FC Youth L Hogarth
David Innes Cup
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Hutchison Vale Colts A Marr
Colin Campbell Sports Cup
Dunbar United Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers K Ferguson
Kelso FC v Loanhead MYFC A Rooney
Lochend YFC v Longniddry Villa D Gordon Seafield
Pilmar Smith Cup
Peebles FC v Currie FC A Callow
Ian Mackay Cup semi final
Earlston Rhymers v Spartans FC Locomotive S Bowers
Division 1
Edinburgh City FC v Lochend FC T Mitchell Forrester HS 3G 9.30am
Division 2
Salvesen CFC v Currie Star FC B Douglas Forrester HS grass 11am
Division 3
Kirkliston South Queensferry v Duns Juniors D Smith
Tynecastle FC Maroon v North Merchiston FC G McGregor
Spartans FC Flyers v AC Oxgangs S Harris
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Haddington Athletic CFC B Walker
Division 4
Lasswade Thistle Rose v Currie Star Colts C Muir
Newtongrange Star YDA v Preston Athletic YFC D Hand
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Musselburgh Young Stars C Mackenzie
No game-Gullane Athletic / Edinburgh FDC / Beechwood FC / Leith Athletic FC / Edinburgh South CFC Cobras / Cramond FC / Leith Athletic Colts / North Berwick Colts

ShareThis