Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in menu_set_active_trail() (line 2405 of /home/seryfaon/public_html/includes/menu.inc).

u14's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Sunday 23rd September 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup
Preston Athletic YFC v Salvesen CFC 5-9 K.Ferguson
Willie Bauld Cup
Tynecastle FC Maroons v Earlyston Rhymers 3-1 P.Pearce
Musselburgh Young Stars v Gullane Athletic 0-7 C.Roulston
Kenny McLean Cup
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Edinburgh South CFC Reds 2-2 2-4p I.Bristow
Spartans FC Locomotive v Lasswade Thistle Rose 7-0 I.Patterson
Cramond FC v Edinburgh South Ospreys 2-5 A,Laing Royal High 3G 11;15am
Beechwood FC v Hutchison Vale Colts 2-3 P.McBeth
Loanhead MYFC v Currie Star FC 1-3 N.Duncan
Jewel Miners Cup
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh South CFC 5-2 S.Norris
Edinburgh City FC v Edinburgh FDC 2-3 J.Taylor Forreser HS 3G 11;30am
Spartans FC Youth v Tynecastle FC 2-1 M.Corner
David Innes Cup
Redhall Star YFC v Kelso FC 3-2 C.Conner
Longniddry Villa v Leith Athletic FC 2-3 C.Bryson
Pilmar Smith Cup
AC Oxgangs v North Merchiston FC 6-1 P.Burns
Paladin Cup
Penicuik YFC v Spartans FC Flyers 1-0 R.Marr
League D1
Lasswade Thistle FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 1-1 J.Markey
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Lochend FA 0-6 L.Hogarth
League D2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Dunbar United Colts 5-3 G Muir
Lochend YFC v Lasswade Thistle Reds 5-3 D,Paterson Portobello HS 3G 11am
League D3
Peebles FC v Haddington Athletic CFC 7-5 C.Whittingham
North Berwick Colts v Kirkliston South Queensferry 4-1 S.Cochrane
Duns Juniors v Currie FC 9-2 I Cairns
League D4
Currie Star Colts v Leith Athletic Colts 1-2 R.White Meggatland 3G 9;30am
No game - Musselburgh Windsor Blues / Potobello CFA / Newtongrange Star YDA
Fixtures for Saturday 29th September 2018
Scottish Cup
Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks v Hutchison Vale Colts
Bathgate Thistle CFC v Lochend FA
Broxburn Athletic Colts United v Spartans FC Youth
Linlithgow TRose CFC Marroons v Musselburgh Young Stars
Armadale CFC Blues v Preston Athletic YFC
Symington Tinto v Edinburgh South CFC
Murieston United Blues v North Berwick Colts
Livingston FC Community v Currie Star FC
Bathgate Thistle CFC Reds v Musselburgh Windsor FC
Fixtures for Sunday 30th September 2018
Scottish Cup
Loanhead MYFC v Armadale CFC Reds R.McKean
Easrlston Rhymers v Currie Star Colts A.Marshall
Hutchison Vale FC v AC Oxgangs  M.Scott
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Redhall Star YFC S.Cochrane
Cramond FC v Longniddry Villa A.Laing Royal High 3G 11;15am
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Lochend YFC J.Thomson
Lasswade Thistle FC v Livingston FC Community Lions D.Gordon
Edinburgh City FC v Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites L.Hogarth Forrester HS 3G 11;30am
Newtongrange Star YDA v Kelso FC R.Gemmell
Portobello CFA v Tynecastle FC Maroon G.McGregor Potobello HS 3G 11am
Haddington Athletic CFC v Tynecastle FC A.Marr
Kirkliston South Queensferry v North Merchiston FC S Lamb
Beechwood FC v Dunbar United Colts P.Hay
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Gala Fairydean Rovers C.Bryson
League D2
Salvesen CFC v Leith Athletic FC N.Duncan Forrester HS grass 11am
League D3
Duns Juniors v Penicuik Athletic YFC A.Rooney
Peebles FC v Currie FC D.Hand
League D4
Leith Athletic Colts v Gullane Athletic P.McBeth
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v Spartans FC Locomotive I.Patterson
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Lasswade Thistle Rose T B C
No game - Edinburgh FDC / Lasswade Thistle Reds / Spartans FC Flyers

ShareThis