u13's League Tables 2019-20

*The League tables are maintained by SERYFA Secretary and updated as and when games are completed.

u13's Division 1 League Table (updated 16/02/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Spartans FC Youth 9 8 0 1 24
Portobello CFA 8 7 1 0 22
Musselburgh Windsor FC 9 6 2 1 20
Edinburgh South CFC 9 5 2 2 17
Lasswade Thistle FC 9 5 2 2 17
Hutchison Vale FC 11 4 1 6 13
Edinburgh South CFC Athletico 9 3 2 4 11
Salvesen CFC 12 3 2 7 11
Bonnyrigg Rose White 14 2 3 9 9
Tynecastle FC 13 2 1 10 7
Nova Star 7 1 2 4 5

Division 1 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 2 League Table (updated 16/02/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Tranent Colts FC 10 9 1 0 28
Haddington Athletic CFC 9 8 0 1 24
Lochend FA 12 6 2 4 20
Portobello CFA Thistle 12 6 2 4 20
Lasswade Thistle Reds 11 5 3 3 18
Leith Athletic FC 6 5 1 0 16
Spartans FC Whites 7 4 1 2 13
Dalkeith Thistle CFC 6 4 0 2 12
Tynecastle FC Maroon 10 3 1 6 10
Edinburgh South CFC Bocas 10 3 0 7 9
Salvesen CFC Blues 8 3 0 5 9
Hillfield Swifts 8 2 1 5 7
Bonnyrigg Rose FC 8 0 0 8 0
Edinburgh City Reds 11 0 0 11 0

Division 2 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3A League Table (updated 16/02/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Craigroyston CYFC 12 8 3 1 27
Penicuik Athletic YFC 9 9 0 0 27
Gala Fairydean Rovers 10 5 3 2 18
Haddington Athletic Claret 11 6 0 5 18
Peebles FC 14 4 4 6 16
Musselburgh Young Stars 9 4 2 3 14
Tranent Colts Blues 12 4 1 7 13
Lochend FA Colts 14 3 2 9 11
Musselburgh Windsor Blues 12 2 5 5 11
Salvesen CFC  Reds 13 2 2 9 8

Division 3A League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3B League Table (updated 09/02/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Selkirk FC 10 8 0 2 24
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons 9 7 0 2 21
Cramond FC 10 5 0 5 15
Leith Athletic Colts 8 4 1 3 13
AC Oxgangs Reds 10 4 0 6 12
Arniston Rangers YFC 6 3 1 2 10
Redhall Star YFC 5 3 0 2 9
Currie Star FC 10 1 3 6 6
Edinburgh United FC 10 1 1 8 4

Division 3B League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 4 League Table (updated 02/02/20)

Team P W D L PTS
Newcraighall Leith Vics 10 8 1 1 25
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 10 8 0 2 24
Lauderdale FC 8 7 1 0 22
Ancrum FC 8 7 0 1 21
Duns Juniors 9 6 1 2 19
Penicuik Athletic Blues 12 6 1 5 19
Bonnyrigg Rose Red 9 6 0 3 18
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo 7 6 0 1 18
North Berwick FC 8 5 0 3 15
Haddington Athletic Colts 10 4 2 4 14
Redpath Albion 15 4 0 11 12
Currie Star Colts 13 3 1 9 10
Civil Service Strollers 8 2 0 6 6
Dunbar United Colts 12 2 0 10 6
Hillfield Swifts 9 1 1 7 4
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats 6 1 0 5 3
Newtongrange Star YDA 8 1 0 7 3

Division 4 League Scorecard download (PDF)

ShareThis