u13's League Tables 2019-20

*The League tables are maintained by SERYFA Secretary and updated as and when games are completed.

u13's Division 1 League Table (updated 08/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Portobello CFA 7 6 1 0 19
Musselburgh Windsor FC 8 5 2 1 17
Lasswade Thistle FC 8 5 1 2 16
Spartans FC Youth 6 5 0 1 15
Edinburgh South CFC 6 3 1 2 10
Edinburgh South CFC Athletico 7 3 1 3 10
Hutchison Vale FC 7 3 1 3 10
Salvesen CFC 8 2 1 5 7
Tynecastle FC 8 2 0 6 6
Bonnyrigg Rose White 9 1 0 8 3
Nova Star 6 0 2 4 2

Division 1 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 2 League Table (updated 06/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Tranent Colts FC 8 7 1 0 22
Haddington Athletic CFC 8 7 0 1 21
Leith Athletic FC 5 4 1 0 13
Spartans FC Whites 7 4 1 2 13
Dalkeith Thistle CFC 5 4 0 1 12
Lasswade Thistle Reds 8 3 2 3 11
Lochend FA 8 3 1 4 10
Hillfield Swifts 6 2 1 3 7
Tynecastle FC Maroon 7 2 1 4 7
Edinburgh South CFC Bocas 6 2 0 4 6
Portobello CFA Thistle 7 1 2 4 5
Salvesen CFC Blues 5 1 0 4 3
Bonnyrigg Rose FC 5 0 0 5 0
Edinburgh City Reds 5 0 0 5 0

Division 2 League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3A League Table (updated 08/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Penicuik Athletic YFC 8 8 0 0 24
Craigroyston CYFC 9 7 1 1 22
Haddington Athletic Claret 9 6 0 3 18
Peebles FC 10 3 4 3 13
Lochend FA Colts 11 3 2 6 11
Gala Fairydean Rovers 6 2 3 1 9
Musselburgh Young Stars 6 3 0 3 9
Tranent Colts Blues 10 2 1 7 7
Musselburgh Windsor Blues 7 0 3 4 3
Salvesen CFC  Reds 8 0 2 6 2

Division 3A League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 3B League Table (updated 08/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Selkirk FC 9 8 0 1 24
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons 7 6 0 1 18
Cramond FC 10 5 0 5 15
Leith Athletic Colts 8 4 1 3 13
Arniston Rangers YFC 5 3 0 2 9
Redhall Star YFC 5 3 0 2 9
AC Oxgangs Reds 8 2 0 6 6
Currie Star FC 7 1 1 5 4
Edinburgh United FC 7 0 0 7 0

Division 3B League Scorecard download (PDF)

u13's Division 4 League Table (updated 08/12/19)

Team P W D L PTS
Lauderdale FC 8 7 1 0 22
Newcraighall Leith Vics 8 7 1 0 22
Duns Juniors 9 6 1 2 19
Ancrum FC 7 6 0 1 18
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo 6 6 0 0 18
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 7 5 0 2 15
North Berwick FC 8 5 0 3 15
Penicuik Athletic Blues 9 4 1 4 13
Bonnyrigg Rose Red 6 4 0 2 12
Redpath Albion 14 4 0 10 12
Haddington Athletic Colts 9 3 2 4 11
Civil Service Strollers 7 2 0 5 6
Dunbar United Colts 10 2 0 8 6
Currie Star Colts 10 1 1 8 4
Hillfield Swifts 7 1 1 5 4
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats 5 1 0 4 3
Newtongrange Star YDA 7 1 0 6 3
Edinburgh Red Lions 1 0 0 1 0

Division 4 League Scorecard download (PDF)

ShareThis