u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Sunday 18th August 2019
Nova Star v Salvesen CFC 4-4 N Brown
Edinburgh City FC v Bonnyrigg Rose White 1-3 C Bryson Forrester HS grass 11am
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh South CFC p-p G Mathison
Lasswade Thistle FC v Musselburgh Windsor FC 2-2 L Hogarth
Tynecastle FC v Portobello CFA p-p M Gallacher
Edinburgh South Athletico v Spartans FC Youth 2-6 R Livingstone
Division 2
Leith Athletic FC v Hillfield Swifts 4-2 I Patterson
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Lasswade Thistle Reds 4-2 C Roulston
Edinburgh South Bocas v Portobello CFA Thistle p-p C Muir
Haddington Athletic CFC v Salvesen CFC Blues 6-0 J Caldwell
Tranent Colts FC v Tynecastle FC Maroon 7-0 J Taylor
Spartans FC Whites v Lochend FA 8-2 Jack Thomson
Division 3A
Tranent Colts Blues v Haddington Athletic Claret 1-7 M Gallacher
Lochend FA Colts v Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-3 D Paterson Portobello HS 3G 11am
Musselburgh Windsor Blues v Salvesen CFC Reds 4-4 P Hay
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Craigroyston CYFC 3-1 D Hand
Peebles FC v Musselburgh Young Stars 6-5 A Marr
Division 3B
Selkirk FC v AC Oxgangs Reds 7-0 R Hume
Redhall Star YFC v Lothian Colts FC 1-0 R Menzies
Edinburgh United v Arniston Rangers YFC p-p A Laing Paties Road
Currie Star FC v Leith Athletic Colts  4-4 J Frame Meggetland grass 11am
Cramond FC v Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons 2-4 R Buchanan Davidson Mains
Division 4
Edinburgh South Cobras v Ancrum JFC 3-9 A Laing
Duns Juniors v Hillfield Swifts Colts 1-0 A Rooney
North Berwick FC v Currie Star Colts 9-1 J Cattanach
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Dunbar United Colts 5-0 R Menzies
Bonnyrigg Rose Red v Haddington Athletic Colts 3-2 R McKean
Newtongrange Star YDA v Lauderdale FC 1-9 D Falconer
Arniston Rangers Reds v Edinburgh South Wildcats 1-3 C Muir
Redpath Albion v Dalkeith Thistle Cardo p-p S Harris Seafield
Civil Service Strollers v Penicuik Athletic Blues p-p D Kerr
No Game - Edinburgh City Reds / Edinburgh Red Lions / Edina Hibs / Bonnyrigg Rose FC
Tuesday 20th August 2019
Division 1
Salvesen CFC v Tynecastle FC P Peace
Wednesday 21st August 2019
Division 2
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Lasswade Thistle Reds D Hand
Division 4
Currie Star Colts v Edinburgh South CFC Cobras M McHale
Thursday 22nd August 2019
Division 1
Lasswade Thistle FC v Edinburgh South CFC L Hogarth
Edinburgh South CFC Athletico v Bonnyrigg Rose White M Gallacher
Spartans FC Youth v Nova Star J Taylor
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Portobello CFA D Gordon
Hutchison Vale FC v Edinburgh City FC R Livingstone
Division 2
Edinburgh South Bocas v Dalkeith Thistle CFC D Paterson
Edina Hibs v Haddington Athletic CFC I Bristow
Lochend FA v Tranent Colts FC C Higgins
Edinburgh City Reds v Hillfield Swifts T Mitchell
Portobello CFA Thistle v Spartans FC Whites M Corner
Tynecastle FC Maroon v Salvesen CFC Blues P Hay
Division 3A
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Gala Fairydean Rovers TBC
Peebles FC v Salvesen CFC Reds C Whittingham
Tranent Colts Blues v Musselburgh Windsor Blues K Ferguson
Craigroyston CYFC v Musselburgh Young Stars R White
Lochend FA Colts v Haddington Athletic Claret S Hammersley
Division 3B
Currie Star FC v Selkirk FC P Burns
Arniston Rangers YFC v Lothian Colts FC G McGregor
Edinburgh United v Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons R Menzies
AC Oxgangs Reds v Redhall Star YFC G Mathison
Leith Athletic Colts v Cramond FC C Bryson
Division 4
Ancrum FC v Duns Juniors R Hume
Dunbar United Colts v North Berwick FC J Cattanach
Haddington Athletic Colts v Lauderdale FC S Cochrane
Redpath Albion v Edinburgh Red Lions TBC
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats v Newcraighall Leith Vics TBC
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Arniston Rangers Reds C Muir
Bonnyrigg Rose Red v Newtongrange Star YDA A Marr
Civil Service Strollers v Hillfield Swifts Colts K Green
No Game - Leith Athletic FC
Sunday 25th August 2019
Bonnyrigg Rose White v Hutchison Vale FC D Gordon
Edinburgh South CFC v Salvesen CFC I Bristow
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Tynecastle FC G McGregor
Nova Star v Edinburgh South Athletico J Darling
Portobello CFA v Edinburgh City FC M Gallacher
Spartans FC Youth v Lasswade Thistle FC Jack Thomson
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Edina Hibs S Robertson
Lochend FA v Bonnyrigg Rose FC M Corner Portobello HS 3G 11am
Hillfield Swifts Jets v Tranent Colts FC JD Douglas
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Leith Athletic FC L Hogarth
Haddington Athletic CFC v Portobello CFA Thistle S Cochrane
Tynecastle FC Maroon v Edinburgh South Bocas M Stewart
Edinburgh City Reds v Spartans FC Whites C Bryson Forrester HS grass 11am
Division 3A
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Musselburgh Windsor Blues R Hume
Musselburgh Young Stars v Lochend FA Colts S Harris
Craigroyston CYFC v Salvesen Reds B Ritchie
Haddington Athletic Claret v Peebles FC K Ferguson
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Tranent Colts Blues D Hand
Division 3B
AC Oxgangs Reds v Edinburgh United TBC
Arniston Rangers YFC v Cramond FC TBC
Redhall Star YFC v Edinburgh South Raccoons A Laing
Leith Athletic Colts v Selkirk FC TBC
Division 4
Ancrum JFC v North Berwick Colts S Bowers
Lauderdale FC v Arniston Rangers Reds A Marshall
Bonnyrigg Rose Reds v Currie Star Colts G Cooper
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Dunbar United Colts TBC
Edinburgh South Wildcats v Redpath Albion TBC
Newtongrange Star YDA v Hillfield Swifts Colts TBC
Edinburgh South Colrs v Newcraighall Leith Vics A Ezz
Duns Juniors v Civil Service Strollers I Cairns
Penicuik Athletic Blues v Haddington Athletic Colts R McKean
No game Salvesen CBlues / Edinburgh Red Lions / Lothian Colts  / Currie Star FC
Wednesday 28th August 2019
Division 1
Bonnyrigg Rose Whites v Lasswade Thistle D Gordon
Division 3A
Salvesen CFC Reds v Penicuik Athletic YFC P Peace
Thursday 29th August 2019
Division 1
Edinburgh South CFC v Edinburgh South CFC Athletico M Gallacher
Tynecastle FC v Hutchison Vale FC G Mathison
Edinburgh City FC v Salvesen CFC T Mitchell
Portobello CFA v Spartans FC Youth M Corner
Division 2
Dalkeith Thistle CFC v Bonnyrigg Rose FC G McGregor
Salvesen CFC Blues v Edinburgh City Reds M Stewart
Tranent Colts FC v Haddington Athletic CFC K Ferguson
Edina Hibs v Lochend FA D Paterson
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Edinburgh South CFC Bocas John Thomson
Spartans FC Whites v Tynecastle FC Maroon C Bryson
Leith Athletic FC v Portobello CFA Thistle L Hogarth
Division 3A
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Peebles FC R Hume
Haddington Athletic Claret v Musselburgh Windsor Blues S Cochrane
Musselburgh Young Star v Tranent Colts Blues M Scott
Craigroyston CYFC v Lochend FA Colts R White
Division 3B
Selkirk FC v Arniston Rangers YFC B Mitchison
Edinburgh South CFC Raccoons v AC Oxgangs Reds R Livingstone
Lothian Colts FC v Leith Athletic Colts TBC
Redhall Star YFC v Currie Star FC P Burns
Cramond FC v Edinburgh United C Higgins
Division 4
Lauderdale FC v Ancrum FC A Marshall
Duns Juniors v Dunbar United Colts K Home
North Berwick FC v Haddington Athletic Colts J Cattanach
Hillfield Swifts Colts v Currie Star Colts J Darling
Newcraighall Leith Vics v Redpath Albion A Marr
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Civil Service Strollers M McHale
Edinburgh South CFC Wildcats v Edinburgh Red Lions C Muir
Arniston Rangers Reds v Bonnyrigg Rose Red D Hand
Newtongrange Star YDA v Dalkeith Thistle Cardo C Whittingham
No Game - Nova Star / Hillfield Swifts / Musselburgh Windsor FC
Saturday 31st August 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Gartcairn FA Blues v Haddington Athletic CFC
Bathgate Thistle White v Spartans FC Youth
Milton Rovers YFC v Dunbar United Colts
Blackburn United CYFC v Hillfield Swifts Colts
Murieston United Reds v Edinburgh United
Sunday 1st September 2019
Inspiresport Scottish Cup
Penicuik Athletic YFC v Livingston FCC Lions
Haddington Athletic Claret v Gartcairn FA
Craigroyston CYFC v Kirkfield United
Lochend FA v Nova Star FC
Dalkeith Thistle Cardo v Hillfield Swifts Jets
Currie Star FC v Bonnyrigg Rose Red
Lasswade Thistle Red v North Berwick FC
Lochend FA Colts v Portobello CFA
Penicuik Athletic YFC Blue v Edinburgh South CFC
Lauderdale FC v Salvesen Blues
Newtongrange Star YDA v Portobello CFA Thistle
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Polbeth United
Edinburgh South Athletico v Tranent Colts FC
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Hutchison Vale FC

ShareThis