u13's Fixtures and Results

  • Previous results on Scorecard or on Cup Draw page
  • Fixtures and results will update each week.
Fixtures Score Ref Venue
Fixtures for Saturday 17th February 2018
Scottish Cup
Johnstone Burgh FC v Hutchison Vale FC 0-2
Fixtures For Sunday 18th February 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup semi-final 
Lasswade Thistle FC v Civil Service Strollers 4-0 D.Hand
Lothian Buses Cup
Longniddry Villa v Edinburgh South CFC 1-2 R.Thomson
Ken Ritchie Cup
Musselburgh Windsor FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues 7-0 J.Thomson
Lasswade Thistle Reds v Kelso FC 3-1 C.Roulston
Leith Athletic FC V Tynecastle FC p-p M.Scott
Edinburgh City FC v Hutchison Vale Colts 5-3 S.Hammersley Forrester HS 3G 11AM
George Salmon Cup
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Peebles FC 3-2 D.Paterson
Loanhead MYFC v Edinburgh South CFC Vipers  6-0 C.MacKenzie
League D1
St Bernards BC Midlothian v Portobello CFA 2-4 S Cochrane
League D2
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Beechwood FC 6-0 S Bowers
Arniston Rangers v Redhall Star YFC  2-0 R.Marr
Currie Star FC v Currie FC 2-2 J.Frame  Balerno HS 3g 9;30am
Dunbar United Colts v Salvesen CFC  5-4 K.Ferguson
League D3
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Spartans FC Flyers 0-1 L.Hogarth
AC Oxgangs v Kirkliston South Queensferry  3-0 R.Menzies
Cramond FC v Tynecastle FC Developement 0-2 M.Corner Royal High 3G 11;15am
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v North Merchiston FC 1-9 K.Lumsden
League D4
Newtongrange Star YDA v Currie FC Colts 1-0 A.Marr
Musselburgh Young Stars v Spartans FC Locomotive 3-8 J.Cleeton
Leith Athletic Colts v Redhall Star Colts 1-0 N.Ritchie
Duns Juniors v Lasswade Thistle Rose  p-p I Cairns
Preston Athletic YFC v Penicuik Athletic YFC 2-9 C.Bryson
Haddington Athletic CFC v Edinburgh South CFC Cobras 1-0 S.Cochrane
No game - Currie Star Colts / North Berwick Colts / Spartans FC Youth / Lochend YFC
Fixtures for Sunday 25th February 2018
SPORTSassist South East Region Cup semi-final
Edinburgh City FC v Hutchison Vale FC M.Smith  Forrester HS grass 11am
Lothian Buses Cup semi-final
Gala Fairydean Rovers v Musselburgh Windsor FC T B C
Ken Ritchie Cup
Loanhead MYFC v St Bernards BC Midlothian S.Robertson P
Peter O'Neill Cup
Civil Service Strollers v Lasswade Thistle FC S.Norris
Colin Campbell Sports Cup
Edinburgh South CFC v Longniddry Villa  L.Hogarth
Currie FC v Lasswade Thistle Reds D.Smith
George Salmon Cup semi-final
Bonnyrigg Rose FC v Kelso FC G.McGregor
League D1
Spartans FC Youth v Tynecastle FC A.Downie
League D2
Currie Star FC v Musselburgh Windsor Blues J.Thomson
Hutchison Vale Colts v Dunbar United Colts T B C  Gyle
Leith Athletic FC v Beechwood FC N.Ritchie
Lochend YFC v Arniston Rangers  D.Paterson Seafield
Redhall Star YFC v Salvesen CFC B.Walker
League D3
Tynecastle FC Developement v Kirkliston South Queensferry R.Livingstone
Peebles FC v Spartans FC Flyers A.Marr
Edinburgh South CFC Reds v AC Oxgangs G.Linton
Edinburgh South CFC Ospreys v Cramond FC M.McHale
North Merchiston FC v Edinburgh South Vipers  N.Duncan
League D4
Newtongrange Star YDA v Leith Athletic Colts C.MacKenzie
Currie FC Colts v Lasswade Thistle Rose R.Menzies Forrester HS grass 11am
Duns Juniors v Musselburgh Young Stars TBC
Edinburgh South CFC Cobras v Penicuik Athletic YFC S.Harris
Haddington Athletic v Currie Star Colts A.Reid
Spartans FC Locomotive v Preston Athletic YFC M.Scott
No game - Portobello CFA / North Berwick Colts / Redhall Star Colts 

ShareThis